We increase sales in the local market
Victoria Tretyakova, Manager of Public Relations at GAZ Group Russian Buses
- Our company is engaged in the production of city buses with a length of 7 to 19 meters of all classes and purposes. The company unites three plants - Likino Bus Plant, Pavlovsky Bus Plant and Kurgan Bus Plant. In Russia, we occupy 80% of the bus market, and in the production of front-engine buses - 100% of the market.
At the exhibition we are showcasing a new model of the city bus Vector Next for up to 50 passengers, equipped with a wheelchair space. The bus is suitable for use by all categories of citizens.
At present, we are trying to actively expand the CIS sales markets and hope that our buses will soon run along the streets of Baku. The market of Azerbaijan is very interesting and promising.
Participating in TransCaspian 2018, we expect to increase sales in the local market. We will be glad to have business meetings with representatives of transport companies interested in purchasing our buses. We are ready to make them an interesting proposal. We already managed to communicate with representatives of the Baku Transport Agency and other companies at the exhibition. I would like to see more coverage of the exhibition, with the spread of information about its participants in various publications.