The Azerbaijani market is extremely interesting to us!
Ekaterina Ushakova, Specialist of the Yaroslavl Region Export Centre
- The organiser of this stand which represents three organisations from the Yaroslavl region is the Yaroslavl Region Export Centre. At our stand you can get acquainted with the activities and products of the Zavod Dorojnikh Mashin (Road Machines Plant), a manufacturer of road construction utilities; the company Protect which is offering various products for road construction; and the paint and varnish enterprise Romanovskie krasi.
This is our debut participation in Azerbaijan. We would like to establish partnership relations with Azerbaijani companies to organize effective contracted work in the future. We will be glad to see at our stand potential customers who wish to work with us directly, dealers who could represent the products of Yaroslavl enterprises on the local market, as well as representatives of all interested organizations wishing to discuss options for cooperation with us. The Azerbaijani market is extremely interesting to us. The first day began very actively, there are already a lot of visitors on the stand, and representatives of our enterprises conduct negotiations and meetings with interested parties. Accordingly, we count on fruitful results!