Road & Traffic - Our contribution to the development of infrastructure in Azerbaijan
Our contribution to the development of infrastructure in Azerbaijan
Niyamaddin Naghiyev, Engineer, AzVirt LLC
- As a distinguished company, AzVirt has contributed immensely to the development of Azerbaijani infrastructure for nearly two decades, delivering the highest quality and reliability of work. When carrying out road construction and maintenance, the company uses advanced technology, constantly conducts scientific research and laboratory research to develop new materials that are directly pre-tested for road construction.
To date, the company has implemented projects for the construction and reconstruction of regional highways, pedestrian underpasses, bridges, train platforms and airport runways in Baku, Lankaran, Ganja, and Zagatala.
Our company has taken part in the Road&Traffic, almost every year. This time, we are providing visitors the opportunity to get acquainted with a number of completed and ongoing projects at our stand. This primarily involves the construction of road infrastructure around the new Olympic Stadium and the Water Sports Palace in Baku. We also operate from branches in Serbia, Romania, and Latvia. For example, in Serbia, we are building the Belgrade-Juzni-Jadran main road as part of the Belgrade-South Adriatic highway - the shortest connecting road between Serbia, Montenegro, Belgrade and the surrounding areas within the Southern Adriatic region.